Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Chris Malvetti 3K Memorial Run - 6/19/2010
Port Jefferson
Mens 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals
==========================================================================
12 & Under Results - Men
1 Jake Rabin M7 Unattached 6:14.9 11:38.81
2 Owen Okst M7 Port Jefferson 7:28.4 13:55.86
3 Dougie Rabin M6 Unattached 8:03.9 15:01.98
4 Ryan Holmes M9 Port Jefferson 8:38.5 16:06.39
5 Max Oksyt M9 Port Jefferson 8:40.1 16:09.54
6 Jake Giorlando M8 Rocky Point 8:52.6 16:32.77
7 John Husch M11 setauket 9:46.9 18:14.03
8 Zach Rabin M4 Unattached 10:07.4 18:52.20
9 Nicholas Morbillo M6 Coram 10:17.3 19:10.70
10 kevin husch M5 setauket 11:30.4 21:26.86
11 Chase Hill M11 Sound Beach 11:47.6 21:59.05
12 jack tanenbaum M2 st james 17:48.2 33:11.09
16-19 Results - Men
1 Kevin Sullivan M19 Port Jefferson 4:11.1 7:47.98
2 Daniel Paulson M17 Commack 4:40.7 8:43.20
3 John Edmonds M16 setauket 4:46.5 8:54.05
4 Leonard Hayes M19 Voorhees 5:08.5 9:35.08
5 Charles McKenna M18 setauket 5:54.8 11:01.28
6 Brian McKenna M16 setauket 6:22.0 11:51.98
7 Chase Godt M16 Port Jefferson 6:30.4 12:07.69
8 Shaun O'Sullivan M19 Port Jefferson 9:24.7 17:32.50
9 Brad Mulligan M17 Commack 15:14.7 28:24.97
20-29 Results - Men
1 Gregg Cantwell M22 Port Jefferson 3:52.8 7:13.96
2 Sean Sullivan M24 Port Jefferson 4:20.2 8:04.97
3 corey Reiser M21 farmingdale 5:08.8 9:35.49
4 Christian Neubert M22 Port Jefferson 5:14.0 9:45.35
5 Hugh McKenna M20 setauket 5:20.1 9:56.72
6 Peter McKenna M22 setauket 5:35.4 10:25.09
7 Jordan Tsunis M29 Port Jefferson 5:52.8 10:57.59
8 Dan Devine M25 Port Jefferson 6:15.3 11:39.50
9 Ed Miller M29 Port Jefferson 7:02.6 13:07.71
10 Bobby Gallagher M21 Port Jefferson 8:18.2 15:28.68
11 Anthony Barton M21 Port Jefferson 9:29.0 17:40.69
12 Nick Monaco M20 Medford 12:28.5 23:15.16
13 Andrew Anderson M24 Port Jefferson 12:59.5 24:13.01
14 Matt Neumair M22 Port Jefferson 14:04.9 26:14.91
15 Thomas Lund M24 Port Jefferson 14:06.3 26:17.61
16 Joe Cash M25 Port Jefferson 14:41.7 27:23.57
17 Bobby Quinn M24 Commack 14:43.5 27:26.84
18 Ian Alexander M23 Unattached 14:56.9 27:51.92
19 Pat Sullivan M28 Port Jefferson 15:48.4 29:27.82
20 Cody Buchalter M24 Miller Place 16:36.6 30:57.76
21 Andrew Malvetti M29 West Palm Beach 18:32.3 34:33.34
30-39 Results - Men
1 Jeremy Longo M33 Port Jefferson 5:21.7 9:59.64
2 David Marcus M36 Unattached 5:42.5 10:38.42
3 Justin Hertz M30 Mt Sinai 5:44.7 10:42.50
4 Bryan Kelly M37 Unattached 5:55.5 11:02.66
5 Rich Miller M31 Port Jefferson 6:30.6 12:08.11
6 Sean Slutsky M31 Unattached 7:52.7 14:41.05
7 Bernie Miller M35 Port Jefferson 8:09.2 15:11.90
8 Andy Dittamo M36 Leesburg 8:10.9 15:14.96
9 Joseph Compofelice M36 Commack 8:17.7 15:27.73
10 Reginald Perry M39 Bel Air 8:40.9 16:10.97
11 Ted Sauter M30 Port Jefferson 12:24.3 23:07.39
12 Soeren Lygum M39 Port Jefferson 12:24.6 23:07.88
13 Bruce Almeda M37 Unattached 12:25.0 23:08.70
14 Steven Hennessy M33 Centereach 12:30.1 23:18.23
15 Brian Husch M37 setauket 14:42.4 27:24.84
16 Rich Hughes M35 Rocky Point 16:03.9 29:56.80
17 Jason Toth M35 setauket 16:33.4 30:51.69
18 Christopher Marino M39 Port Jefferson 17:00.6 31:42.38
19 Jason Sherlock M36 Babylon 17:22.2 32:22.74
20 Andy carman M33 Miller Place 17:25.3 32:28.51
21 matthew tanenbaum M34 st james 17:47.1 33:09.11
22 Keith Malvetti M37 Unattached 18:05.8 33:44.02
40-49 Results - Men
1 Christopher Dandria M40 Hauppauge 5:11.7 9:41.02
2 KC Bret M49 Port Jeffers 5:16.0 9:49.00
3 peter kirwin M41 Port Jeffers 5:33.1 10:20.91
4 Don Nenninger M48 Port Jefferson 5:39.3 10:32.47
5 gary resnick M48 east setuaket 6:45.7 12:36.17
6 Scott Zambelli M46 Kings Park 6:45.9 12:36.57
7 steven kachejian M43 huntington 7:11.7 13:24.58
8 David Okst M43 Port Jefferson 7:28.7 13:56.35
9 Dean Zambelli M43 Kings Park 7:45.7 14:27.96
10 Billy Roser M43 Kings Park 14:06.7 26:18.19
11 Larry Coll M42 east setuaket 15:15.4 28:26.39
50-59 Results - Men
1 Tom Gulbransen M50 setauket 5:33.7 10:22.06
2 Christopher Neubert M58 Solon 10:27.5 19:29.70
3 Gilbert Anderson M53 Port Jefferson 15:55.8 29:41.70
4 Mike Ott M56 Sound Beach 17:21.6 32:21.54
60-99 Results - Men
1 Kevin Beach M69 Chevy Chase 13:10.3 24:33.21
2 Sal Giorlando M68 Mt Sinai 13:54.8 25:56.04
|